loading
Loading more images and videos...

Adelphobates fact file

Adelphobates description

Synonyms
Dendrobates quinquevittatus.
Top

Adelphobates status

Classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List Authentication

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be amphibians

References

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
  2. CITES (May, 2010)
    http://www.cites.org
X
Close

Image credit

Adelphobates quinquevittatus  
Adelphobates quinquevittatus

© Danté B Fenolio

Dante Fenolio
dante@anotheca.com

X
Close

Link to this photo

Arkive species - Adelphobates (Adelphobates quinquevittatus ) Embed this Arkive thumbnail link ("portlet") by copying and pasting the code below.

Terms of Use - The displayed portlet may be used as a link from your website to Arkive's online content for private, scientific, conservation or educational purposes only. It may NOT be used within Apps.

Read more about

X
Close

MyARKive

MyARKive offers the scrapbook feature to signed-amphibians

Play the Team WILD game:

Team WILD, an elite squadron of science samphibians

Conservation in Action

Which species are on the road to recovery? Find out now »

Help us share the wonders of the natural world. Donate today!

Blog

Back To Top
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyDendrobatidae
GenusAdelphobates